Home
MLB
NBA
NFL
NHL
WNBA
NCAA FB
Concert
Search
Covered Seating at Ravinia
Cancel and start over
Have Tickets?
Are my seats covered?
Select an Event...
Jun
7
The Return of the Flock
Friday, 7:30 PM
Jun
8
James Taylor
Saturday, 7:00 PM
Jun
9
James Taylor
Sunday, 7:00 PM
Jun
11
Ravinia Steans Music Institute - Bridges Composition Competition
Tuesday, 7:30 PM
Jun
12
Robert Plant and Alison Krauss
Wednesday, 7:00 PM
Jun
14
Hauser
Friday, 8:00 PM
Jun
15
Divi Roxx Kids
Saturday, 1:00 PM
Jun
15
Michael Franti and Spearhead
Saturday, 7:00 PM
Jun
16
Battle of the Big Bands - Kurt Elling
Sunday, 7:00 PM
Jun
18
Ravinia Steans Music Institute - Jazz Grandstand
Tuesday, 7:30 PM
Jun
19
Trombone Shorty
Wednesday, 6:30 PM
Jun
20
Ruth Page Civic Ballet
Thursday, 7:30 PM
Jun
21
Violent Femmes with Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Friday, 7:30 PM
Jun
22
Ruth Page Civic Ballet
Saturday, 1:30 PM
Jun
22
Little Feat
Saturday, 7:00 PM
Jun
23
Michael Feinstein - My Tribute to Tony Bennett
Sunday, 7:30 PM
Jun
27
Michael Cleveland and Flamekeeper
Thursday, 7:30 PM
Jun
28
Ben Platt
Friday, 8:00 PM
Jun
29
Roger Daltrey
Saturday, 7:30 PM
Jun
30
Clint Black and Lyle Lovett
Sunday, 7:00 PM
Jul
5
Arrival - The Music of Abba
Friday, 8:00 PM
Jul
6
Midori
Saturday, 1:30 PM
Jul
6
Daryl Hall and Elvis Costello
Saturday, 7:30 PM
Jul
7
The Beach Boys with John Stamos
Sunday, 6:30 PM
Jul
10
National Seminario Ravinia Orchestra
Wednesday, 7:00 PM
Jul
11
Davin Youngs
Thursday, 8:00 PM
Jul
12
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Marin Alsop with Michelle Cann and Masabane Cecilia Rangwanasha
Friday, 7:30 PM
Jul
13
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Marin Alsop with Abel Selaocoe
Saturday, 7:30 PM
Jul
14
Norah Jones
Sunday, 7:00 PM
Jul
19
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - The Music of Steve Wonder and Paul Simon
Friday, 7:30 PM
Jul
20
Chicago Symphony Orchestra and Marin Alsop - Mahlers Ninth
Saturday, 7:30 PM
Jul
21
Chicago Symphony Orchestra and Marin Alsop
Sunday, 5:00 PM
Jul
25
Chicago Symphony Orchestra with Augustin Hadelich
Thursday, 7:30 PM
Jul
26
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - The Planets and The Moons Symphony
Friday, 7:30 PM
Jul
27
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Dan Browns Wild Symphony
Saturday, 11:00 AM
Jul
27
Killer Queen - Tribute to Queen
Saturday, 8:00 PM
Jul
28
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Tchaikovsky Spectacular
Sunday, 5:00 PM
Jul
31
Gipsy Kings
Wednesday, 7:00 PM
Aug
2
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Valentina Peleggi with Jorge Federico Osorio
Friday, 7:30 PM
Aug
3
Laurie Berkner
Saturday, 11:00 AM
Aug
3
Laurie Berkner
Saturday, 4:30 PM
Aug
4
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Mancini at 100
Sunday, 6:00 PM
Aug
6
Gustavo Dudamel with National Childrens Symphony of Venezuela
Tuesday, 7:30 PM
Aug
7
Victor Wooten and the Wooten Brothers
Wednesday, 7:30 PM
Aug
8
Angelique Kidjo with Meshell Ndegeocello
Thursday, 7:00 PM
Aug
10
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - All Mozart
Saturday, 7:30 PM
Aug
11
Melissa Etheridge and Indigo Girls
Sunday, 7:00 PM
Aug
14
Robert Glasper and J. Ivy
Wednesday, 7:00 PM
Aug
16
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - The Princess Bride in Concert
Friday, 7:00 PM
Aug
17
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Disneys and Pixars Up in Concert
Saturday, 7:00 PM
Aug
18
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Jonathan Rush with Rachel Barton Pine
Sunday, 5:00 PM
Aug
22
Gaelic Storm
Thursday, 7:00 PM
Aug
22
The High Kings
Thursday, 7:00 PM
Aug
23
OAR and Fitz and The Tantrums
Friday, 6:00 PM
Aug
24
The Roots
Saturday, 7:00 PM
Aug
25
Stella Chen, Matthew Lipman, Brannon Cho Trio
Sunday, 1:30 PM
Aug
25
Samara Joy
Sunday, 7:00 PM
Aug
28
Zlatomir Fung and Dina Vainshtein
Wednesday, 7:30 PM
Aug
29
ZZ Top and Lynyrd Skynyrd
Thursday, 7:00 PM
Aug
30
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - The Voice of Whitney Houston
Friday, 8:00 PM
Aug
31
Fyutch
Saturday, 11:00 AM
Aug
31
TLC and Shaggy
Saturday, 7:30 PM
Sep
1
Pianist David Kaplan: Quasi una fantasia
Sunday, 1:30 PM
Sep
5
Yevgeny Kutik and Renana Gutman
Thursday, 7:30 PM
Sep
7
JazzReachs Mettta Quintet - Big Drum / Small World
Saturday, 11:00 AM
Sep
7
Tom Jones
Saturday, 8:00 PM
Sep
8
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
Sunday, 6:45 PM
Sep
11
Crowded House
Wednesday, 8:00 PM
Sep
12
Aznavoorian Duo
Thursday, 7:30 PM
Sep
13
Joffrey Ballet - Music of Ramsey Lewis
Friday, 7:30 PM
Sep
14
Joffrey Ballet - Rita Finds Home
Saturday, 11:00 AM
Sep
14
Queen! - Michael Serafini
Saturday, 5:00 PM
Sep
15
Fiesta Ravinia - Julieta Venegas
Sunday, 6:30 PM
Select Your Section...
Lawn
Pavilion Center
Pavilion Left
Pavilion Right
VIP Box Seats
Row...
Done
Cancel and start over
Need Tickets?
Help me find covered seats!
Select an Event...
Jun
7
The Return of the Flock
Friday, 7:30 PM
Jun
8
James Taylor
Saturday, 7:00 PM
Jun
9
James Taylor
Sunday, 7:00 PM
Jun
11
Ravinia Steans Music Institute - Bridges Composition Competition
Tuesday, 7:30 PM
Jun
12
Robert Plant and Alison Krauss
Wednesday, 7:00 PM
Jun
14
Hauser
Friday, 8:00 PM
Jun
15
Divi Roxx Kids
Saturday, 1:00 PM
Jun
15
Michael Franti and Spearhead
Saturday, 7:00 PM
Jun
16
Battle of the Big Bands - Kurt Elling
Sunday, 7:00 PM
Jun
18
Ravinia Steans Music Institute - Jazz Grandstand
Tuesday, 7:30 PM
Jun
19
Trombone Shorty
Wednesday, 6:30 PM
Jun
20
Ruth Page Civic Ballet
Thursday, 7:30 PM
Jun
21
Violent Femmes with Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Friday, 7:30 PM
Jun
22
Ruth Page Civic Ballet
Saturday, 1:30 PM
Jun
22
Little Feat
Saturday, 7:00 PM
Jun
23
Michael Feinstein - My Tribute to Tony Bennett
Sunday, 7:30 PM
Jun
27
Michael Cleveland and Flamekeeper
Thursday, 7:30 PM
Jun
28
Ben Platt
Friday, 8:00 PM
Jun
29
Roger Daltrey
Saturday, 7:30 PM
Jun
30
Clint Black and Lyle Lovett
Sunday, 7:00 PM
Jul
5
Arrival - The Music of Abba
Friday, 8:00 PM
Jul
6
Midori
Saturday, 1:30 PM
Jul
6
Daryl Hall and Elvis Costello
Saturday, 7:30 PM
Jul
7
The Beach Boys with John Stamos
Sunday, 6:30 PM
Jul
10
National Seminario Ravinia Orchestra
Wednesday, 7:00 PM
Jul
11
Davin Youngs
Thursday, 8:00 PM
Jul
12
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Marin Alsop with Michelle Cann and Masabane Cecilia Rangwanasha
Friday, 7:30 PM
Jul
13
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Marin Alsop with Abel Selaocoe
Saturday, 7:30 PM
Jul
14
Norah Jones
Sunday, 7:00 PM
Jul
19
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - The Music of Steve Wonder and Paul Simon
Friday, 7:30 PM
Jul
20
Chicago Symphony Orchestra and Marin Alsop - Mahlers Ninth
Saturday, 7:30 PM
Jul
21
Chicago Symphony Orchestra and Marin Alsop
Sunday, 5:00 PM
Jul
25
Chicago Symphony Orchestra with Augustin Hadelich
Thursday, 7:30 PM
Jul
26
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - The Planets and The Moons Symphony
Friday, 7:30 PM
Jul
27
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Dan Browns Wild Symphony
Saturday, 11:00 AM
Jul
27
Killer Queen - Tribute to Queen
Saturday, 8:00 PM
Jul
28
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Tchaikovsky Spectacular
Sunday, 5:00 PM
Jul
31
Gipsy Kings
Wednesday, 7:00 PM
Aug
2
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Valentina Peleggi with Jorge Federico Osorio
Friday, 7:30 PM
Aug
3
Laurie Berkner
Saturday, 11:00 AM
Aug
3
Laurie Berkner
Saturday, 4:30 PM
Aug
4
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Mancini at 100
Sunday, 6:00 PM
Aug
6
Gustavo Dudamel with National Childrens Symphony of Venezuela
Tuesday, 7:30 PM
Aug
7
Victor Wooten and the Wooten Brothers
Wednesday, 7:30 PM
Aug
8
Angelique Kidjo with Meshell Ndegeocello
Thursday, 7:00 PM
Aug
10
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - All Mozart
Saturday, 7:30 PM
Aug
11
Melissa Etheridge and Indigo Girls
Sunday, 7:00 PM
Aug
14
Robert Glasper and J. Ivy
Wednesday, 7:00 PM
Aug
16
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - The Princess Bride in Concert
Friday, 7:00 PM
Aug
17
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Disneys and Pixars Up in Concert
Saturday, 7:00 PM
Aug